Is (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Gluten-free Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Honey, Coconut, Organic Cane Sugar, Olive Oil, Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Espresso Powder
Check (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


