Is 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brewer's Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Flaxseed Powder, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
StrawberrySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep