Is 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brewer's Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Flaxseed Powder, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
StrawberrySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep