Is (6 Pack) Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls , 7 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Psyllium Seed Husks (Vegetable Fiber), Dextrose, Modified Cellulose, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein, Yeast, Salt, Apple Fiber, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin
Check (6 Pack) Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls , 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls , 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls , 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


