Is (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured milk
- organic parmesan cheese
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Spices, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Citric Acid
Check (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
RINALDO'S ORGANIC GARLIC GOLD OLIVE OIL, 8.44 OZ
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Sonoma Gourmet Basil & Parmesan Organic Olive Oil, 8.5 Fz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


