Is (6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Refined Organic Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Propellant
Check (6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Coconut Spray Oil, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Can


