Is (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz
World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Where to buy
(6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


