Is (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Red Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid And Natural Flavor), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Malic Acid, Spice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
(6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


