Is (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- acetic acid and natural flavor
- modified food starch
acetic acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Red Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid And Natural Flavor), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Malic Acid, Spice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
(6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


