Is (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Red Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid And Natural Flavor), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Malic Acid, Spice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum
Check (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
(6 Pack) World Harbor Roasted Asian Style Sweet Chili Marinade And Sauce, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


