Is (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • milkfat
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Buttermilk, Salt, Whey, Tomato, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide), Bacon Bits With Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Smoke Flavor), D

Check (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Box

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep