Is 6 Pancakes Sweet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, wheat flour, sugar, rapeseed oil, egg, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), rye flour, vinegar, acids (E325, E326), salt, preservative (E202), raising agent (E500), emulsifier (lecithin), natural flavouring.

Check 6 Pancakes Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Bar

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? 6 Pancakes Sweet | Spoonful