Is 6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy, 2.6 oz ea Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Chili Powder, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Broth, Soy Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika
Check 6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy, 2.6 oz ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy, 2.6 oz ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy, 2.6 oz ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


