Is 6 SLICED ENGLISH MUFFINS, HONEY GRANOLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
- calcium propionate
- +3 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT, RYE, CORN, OATS, MILLET, TRITICALE, BROWN RICE, BARLEY), HONEY, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR (PROCESSED WITH LIME), SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, CORNMEAL, OAT FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN CEREAL, MONOGLYCERIDES, FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, REB A (STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), SOY LECITHIN.
Check 6 SLICED ENGLISH MUFFINS, HONEY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 SLICED ENGLISH MUFFINS, HONEY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


