Is 6 SLICED ENGLISH MUFFINS, HONEY GRANOLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT, RYE, CORN, OATS, MILLET, TRITICALE, BROWN RICE, BARLEY), HONEY, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR (PROCESSED WITH LIME), SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, CORNMEAL, OAT FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN CEREAL, MONOGLYCERIDES, FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, REB A (STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), SOY LECITHIN.
Check 6 SLICED ENGLISH MUFFINS, HONEY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 SLICED ENGLISH MUFFINS, HONEY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


