Is 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- white chocolate drizzle
- white chocolate
- white chocolate mousse
- semisweet chocolate
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sponge (Chocolate Sponge Mix (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk , Modified Starch, Baking Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Gum), Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Canola Oil), Chocolate Glaze (Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cream(cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Glucose, Canola Oil, Butter, Clear Glaze (Glucose, Sugar, Water, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride)), Dark Chocolate Mousse (Cream, Semisweet Chocolate, Icing Sugar(sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch), White Chocolate Mousse (Cream, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Icing Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Extract, Modified Corn Starch), Sugar Syrup (Water, Sugar), White Chocolate Drizzle (White Chocolate, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate May Contain: Peanuts And / Or Tree Nuts
Check 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


