Is 6 x Charcoal Cheddar 200g Wax Truckles Multi Buy - Packed in Cardboard Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese sauce mix, gluten free, natural
cheddar cheese sauce mix, gluten free, natural
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Sauce Mix | Gluten Free | Natural ' (1 Packet)
Check 6 x Charcoal Cheddar 200g Wax Truckles Multi Buy - Packed in Cardboard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 x Charcoal Cheddar 200g Wax Truckles Multi Buy - Packed in Cardboard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, Multi-pack Box, 30-count 1 oz. Snack Packs
Where to buy
6 x Charcoal Cheddar 200g Wax Truckles Multi Buy - Packed in Cardboard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Whole


