Is 60% WHIPPED VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD MADE WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Olive Oil, Less than 2% of: Flaxseed Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Fractionated Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA), Phosphoric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check 60% WHIPPED VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD MADE WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 60% WHIPPED VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD MADE WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
60% WHIPPED VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD MADE WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


