Is 647 Potato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- distilled monoglycerides
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, POWDERED CELLULOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, QULTURED, WHEAT FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VINEGAR, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), CORN STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, INACTIVE YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check 647 Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 647 Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


