Is 7(3-1) - BRATWURST WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS AND PROVOLONE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milkfat
- provolone cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURISED PROCESS HI-TEMP AMERICAN AND PROVOLONE CHEESE [AMERICAN AND PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID], WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED PORCINI MUSHROOMS, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check 7(3-1) - BRATWURST WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS AND PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7(3-1) - BRATWURST WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS AND PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Meat · Piece


