Is 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croissant: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Stabiliser (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Vanillin, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Cocoa Filling 28%: Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifier (polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Vanillin, Gelling Agent (sodium Alginate), Cocoa Filling Contains 7% Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecan Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Celery,
Check 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


