Is 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Croissant: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Stabiliser (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Vanillin, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Cocoa Filling 28%: Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifier (polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Vanillin, Gelling Agent (sodium Alginate), Cocoa Filling Contains 7% Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecan Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Celery,

Check 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go