Is 7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • flavouring

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cotton Seed Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Dehydrated Coconut Powder 5%, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanillin, Calcium Propionate 0,1%), Cocoa Cream 17%: Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Low Fat Cocoa Powder 7%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Potassium Sorbate 0,1%), Coconut Cream 11%: Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk Powder 4%, Egg Yolk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Disodium Diphosphate, Phosphoric Acid), Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Lactose (Milk)

Check 7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go