Is 7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • palm oil

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cotton Seed Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Dehydrated Coconut Powder 5%, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanillin, Calcium Propionate 0,1%), Cocoa Cream 17%: Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Low Fat Cocoa Powder 7%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Potassium Sorbate 0,1%), Coconut Cream 11%: Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk Powder 4%, Egg Yolk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Disodium Diphosphate, Phosphoric Acid), Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Lactose (Milk)

Check 7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go