Is 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- mono-diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
- +3 more
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, FLOUR MIX (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONODIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FULLY INVERTED SYRUP, WATER, BAKING POWDER, BUTTER-VANILLA POWDER (SUGAR AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, EMULSIFIER (WATER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID), TOPPING (SUGAR, CINNAMON (WITH ADDED SOY OIL))
Check 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Cookie · Piece


