Is 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy are also packed
soy are also packed
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (FD&C: YELLOW 5, RED 40). THIS PRODUCT WAS PACKED IN A FACILITY WHERE OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE ALSO PACKED.
Check 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-Eleven Gummi Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


