Is 7-ELEVEN, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- dried whole eggs
- dry whole milk
- natural & artificial butter & vanilla flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- butter
- +5 more
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE), DRIED WHOLE EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL BUTTER & VANILLA FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 0.1% TURMERIC, LESS THAN 0.1% APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, ""NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, A NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS"")), DRY WHOLE MILK, DOUGH IMPROVER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, AND SOY OIL), VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, INVERT SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR AND ALCOHOL).
Check 7-ELEVEN, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-ELEVEN, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


