Is 7 GRAINS ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34, 7 GRAINS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wholemeal spelt flour
- wholemeal barley flour
- wholemeal rye flour
- wholemeal oats flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLEMEAL SPELT FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL BARLEY FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL OATS FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL CORN FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL MILLET FLOUR, VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).
Check 7 GRAINS ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34, 7 GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 GRAINS ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, FUSILLI NO. 34, 7 GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


