Is 7 LAYER BEAN DIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETARIAN REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATOES, YELLOW ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, ENZYME), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR [IF COLORED], POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS]), GUACAMOLE (HASS AVOCADO, TOMATILLO, ONION, GARLIC, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, CILANTRO ESSENTIAL OIL), SLICED RIPE OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONION.
Check 7 LAYER BEAN DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 LAYER BEAN DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


