Is 7 Select Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Simple Snacks, Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLORI, ANTI-CAKING BLEND POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SEA SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (CASHEWS). CRANBERRIES PRODUCT OF U.S.A., CANADA, CASHEWS: PRODUCT OF BRAZIL, INDIA, IVORY COAST, MOZAMBIQUE. TANZANIA, VIETNAM
Check 7 Select Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Simple Snacks, Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt Simple Snacks, Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries and Roasted Cashews With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Dried


