Is NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES Vegetarian?

Description
Savory-tangy seasoning contrasts with crunchy and chewy elements, offering a balanced, layered bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful balance and convenient single-serve format, while noting occasional inconsistency in portion distribution and variability between packages and some mention mild saltiness too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory-tangy seasoning contrasts with crunchy and chewy elements, offering a balanced, layered bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful balance and convenient single-serve format, while noting occasional inconsistency in portion distribution and variability between packages and some mention mild saltiness too.
Ingredients
cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, potato starch (to prevent caking), enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), dried fruit and nut blend (almonds, cranberries, sugar, contains less than 2% of sea salt, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower seed and/or canola and/or safflower oil))
Check NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Sargento® Reserve Series™ Sliced Aged White Natural Cheddar Cheese, 10 slices
Where to buy
NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


