Is NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES Vegan?

Description
Savory-tangy seasoning contrasts with crunchy and chewy elements, offering a balanced, layered bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful balance and convenient single-serve format, while noting occasional inconsistency in portion distribution and variability between packages and some mention mild saltiness too.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory-tangy seasoning contrasts with crunchy and chewy elements, offering a balanced, layered bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful balance and convenient single-serve format, while noting occasional inconsistency in portion distribution and variability between packages and some mention mild saltiness too.
Ingredients
cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, potato starch (to prevent caking), enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), dried fruit and nut blend (almonds, cranberries, sugar, contains less than 2% of sea salt, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower seed and/or canola and/or safflower oil))
Check NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Sargento® Reserve Series™ Sliced Aged White Natural Cheddar Cheese, 10 slices
Where to buy
NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


