Is 7-Select Sweet Black Tea Cold Brewed With Real Tea Leaves & Cane Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COLD BREW BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE*, SUCROSE (CANE SUGAR), BLACK TEA ESSENCE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).* Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check 7-Select Sweet Black Tea Cold Brewed With Real Tea Leaves & Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-Select Sweet Black Tea Cold Brewed With Real Tea Leaves & Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
About this product
Tea · Bottle


