Is 7-Up Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear lemon-lime soda offers bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with crisp, tingling bubbles and a light, clean mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers frequently note refreshing taste and strong fizziness, with occasional comments about a mild aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check 7-Up Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7-Up Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon Lime is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sVonsWegmans

About this product

Soda · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking