Is 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon & Lime Bottle 500ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A lemon-lime carbonated soft drink with bright, citrus-forward flavor and lively effervescence; mouthfeel is light and crisp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note clean, familiar taste, convenient packaging, and occasional mild artificial aftertaste reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Lemon and Lime Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Potassium Chloride, Stabiliser (Pectin)

Check 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon & Lime Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

7UP Zero Sugar Lemon & Lime Bottle 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go