Is 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon & Lime Bottle 500ml Gluten Free?

Description
A lemon-lime carbonated soft drink with bright, citrus-forward flavor and lively effervescence; mouthfeel is light and crisp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note clean, familiar taste, convenient packaging, and occasional mild artificial aftertaste reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lime flavouring
lime flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A lemon-lime carbonated soft drink with bright, citrus-forward flavor and lively effervescence; mouthfeel is light and crisp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note clean, familiar taste, convenient packaging, and occasional mild artificial aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Lemon and Lime Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Potassium Chloride, Stabiliser (Pectin)
Check 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon & Lime Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Zero Sugar Lemon & Lime Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
7UP Zero Sugar Lemon & Lime Bottle 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


