No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is เค้กมะม่วงโยเกิร์ต ตรา 7เฟรช Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noundhny Min (Egg), Tainsa (Yoghurt), Unu-buhaantu (Nam Dok Mai Mango Puree), Ve Unna (Sugar), Ulunsu (Whipping Cream), Iuvana (Wheat Flour), Inu-iouivuvu (Squash Mango), Unuuwo (Vegetable Oil), Wjw (Baking Powder), Toonnuiu ( Added), Ins 202, Ins 211, Ins 282, Ndasssuuna (Natural Color Added), Ins 160A, Ans(artificial Color Added) (Ins 102, Ins 110), Ifnauauiast (Artificial Flavor Added), Ifanauaausssuna (Nature Identical Flavor Added), Mnusjlsusanms (Flavor Enhancer) Anmanunoninunma (Sweetener) (Gasnlaa), Oanduin Food Additives), Ins 170, Ins 322, Ins 330, Ins 332 , Ins 336, Ins 341, Ins 407, Ins 415, Ins 422, Ins 428, Ins 433, Ins 435, Ins 450(I), Ins 451 , Ins 452(I), Ins 464, Ins 471, Ins 472A, Ins 472B, Ins 475, Ins 477, Ins 491, Ins 500(I), Ins 928, Ins 1520), La V A

Check เค้กมะม่วงโยเกิร์ต ตรา 7เฟรช against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Vegan? เค้กมะม่วงโยเกิร์ต ตรา 7เฟรช | Spoonful