Is 70 plus Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CASEINATE, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM SACCHARIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), VITAMIN D3. SWEETENED WITH NUTRITIVE AND NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENERS (8.7MG OF SACCHARIN PER 30G PACKET).
Check 70 plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 70 plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


