Is 72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour

Check 72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Baking
Egg Free? 72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark | Spoonful