Is 72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour
Check 72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
72% Cocoa Baking Chocolate Dark is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Baking


