Is 720ML Cornichons Aigre-doux Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Vinegar&quot, Agav Syrup, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onions&quot, Dill&quot, Spicesfrom Organic Agriculture Refrigerate After Opening, Limited Tenabilily : See Li Organic Net Weight: 670 G, Drained Weight:360g Ins Our Nutritional Values Per 100 G Energy 114Kj/27 Kal Total Fat 05 G Of Which Saturated Cllg Carbohydrates 4, G Of Which Sugars Dietary Fibre Prot 0, G

Check 720ML Cornichons Aigre-doux against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingSide DishSandwich