Is 720ML Cornichons Aigre-doux Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gherkins, Vinegar", Agav Syrup, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onions", Dill", Spicesfrom Organic Agriculture Refrigerate After Opening, Limited Tenabilily : See Li Organic Net Weight: 670 G, Drained Weight:360g Ins Our Nutritional Values Per 100 G Energy 114Kj/27 Kal Total Fat 05 G Of Which Saturated Cllg Carbohydrates 4, G Of Which Sugars Dietary Fibre Prot 0, G
Check 720ML Cornichons Aigre-doux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 720ML Cornichons Aigre-doux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Condiment · Bottle


