Is 720ML Cornichons Aigre-doux Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Vinegar&quot, Agav Syrup, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onions&quot, Dill&quot, Spicesfrom Organic Agriculture Refrigerate After Opening, Limited Tenabilily : See Li Organic Net Weight: 670 G, Drained Weight:360g Ins Our Nutritional Values Per 100 G Energy 114Kj/27 Kal Total Fat 05 G Of Which Saturated Cllg Carbohydrates 4, G Of Which Sugars Dietary Fibre Prot 0, G

Check 720ML Cornichons Aigre-doux against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingSide DishSandwich