Is 73% Lean / 27% Fat Ground Beef, 2.25 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavorings
beef and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavorings
Check 73% Lean / 27% Fat Ground Beef, 2.25 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 73% Lean / 27% Fat Ground Beef, 2.25 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Hebrew National All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 6 Count
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Where to buy
73% Lean / 27% Fat Ground Beef, 2.25 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural* is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


