Is 7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (purified water), alcohol denat, polyvinyl alcohol, ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether, propylene glycol, pvp, glycerin (plant origin), limonene, cucumis sativus (cucumber), fruit extract, citrus aurantifolia (lime), oil, linalool, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot), fruit oil, tocopheryl (vitamin e), acetate, phenoxyethanol, jasminum officinale (jasmine), flower extract, juglans regia (walnut), shell extract, panax ginseng root extract, sorbitol (plant origin), potassium sorbate, cereus grandiflorus (cactus), denothera biennis (evening primrose), sodium benzoate, sorbic acid (plant origin), ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 42090 (blue 1), naturally found in essential oils

Check 7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky