Is 7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (purified water), alcohol denat, polyvinyl alcohol, ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether, propylene glycol, pvp, glycerin (plant origin), limonene, cucumis sativus (cucumber), fruit extract, citrus aurantifolia (lime), oil, linalool, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot), fruit oil, tocopheryl (vitamin e), acetate, phenoxyethanol, jasminum officinale (jasmine), flower extract, juglans regia (walnut), shell extract, panax ginseng root extract, sorbitol (plant origin), potassium sorbate, cereus grandiflorus (cactus), denothera biennis (evening primrose), sodium benzoate, sorbic acid (plant origin), ci 19140 (yellow 5), ci 42090 (blue 1), naturally found in essential oils

Check 7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

7th Heaven Cucumber Peel-Off Mask Tube is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky