Is 7th Heaven Hazelnut Cream Oat Milk Chocolate Confection Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet chocolate
sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor), Ground Hazelnuts, Oat Milk Powder (oats*), Maltodextrin, Ground Coconut, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains Hazelnuts, Coconut.
Check 7th Heaven Hazelnut Cream Oat Milk Chocolate Confection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7th Heaven Hazelnut Cream Oat Milk Chocolate Confection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


