Is 7UP Caffeine-Free Lemon Lime Flavored Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium disodium edta
  • natural flavors

calcium disodium edta

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

7UP Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Flavored Soda 05 L 6 count is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great flavor and fresh taste. This soda provides a refreshing and enjoyable experience for those who prefer a caffeine-free option. The 05 L 6 count packaging ensures that you have an ample supply of this delicious soda to enjoy at home or on-the-go. With positive feedback regarding its flavor and freshness, 7UP Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Flavored Soda 05 L 6 count is a reliable choice for those seeking a satisfying and enjoyable beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check 7UP Caffeine-Free Lemon Lime Flavored Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

7UP Caffeine-Free Lemon Lime Flavored Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go