Is 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Gluten Free?

Description
Bright cherry flavor with crisp fizz and light effervescence, offering a smooth mouthfeel and lingering fruit notes; commonly served chilled with meals, at parties, or often used as a mixer. Customer reviews praise consistent carbonation and convenient cans, while some report an artificial cherry aftertaste and mixed reactions to sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor with crisp fizz and light effervescence, offering a smooth mouthfeel and lingering fruit notes; commonly served chilled with meals, at parties, or often used as a mixer. Customer reviews praise consistent carbonation and convenient cans, while some report an artificial cherry aftertaste and mixed reactions to sweetness.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Where to buy
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Cherry Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


