Is 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright lemon lime flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, tingling mouthfeel often called lively yet mild. Typically served chilled for casual drinking, parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single serve cans, and occasional remarks about a slightly artificial aftertaste and lingering carbonation for many.

Description
Bright lemon lime flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, tingling mouthfeel often called lively yet mild. Typically served chilled for casual drinking, parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient single serve cans, and occasional remarks about a slightly artificial aftertaste and lingering carbonation for many.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water And Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (Protects Flavor), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protects Flavor)
Check 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


